Gut-Lynt Auction 11 - Part 2
Coins and medals from Europe and Overseas, convolutes and collections
Bid
| Estimated price | 100 € |
Louis XVIII., 1814 - 1824
Louis XVIII. 1814-1824. Silbermedaille o. J. 40.82 g. Auf den Conseil D'Etat. Stempel von Andrieu und Puymaurin. Ungraviertes Exemplar. 41.0 mm. Selten / Rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Leicht berieben, kleine Randfehler / Slightly cleaned, minor edge knicks.