Gut-Lynt Auction 11 - Part 2

Coins and medals from Europe and Overseas, convolutes and collections

Lot 1756

Lot 1756

Bid

Estimated price 100 €
Result 100 €

Louis XVIII., 1814 - 1824

Louis XVIII. 1814-1824. Silbermedaille o. J. 40.82 g. Auf den Conseil D'Etat. Stempel von Andrieu und Puymaurin. Ungraviertes Exemplar. 41.0 mm. Selten / Rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Leicht berieben, kleine Randfehler / Slightly cleaned, minor edge knicks.