Gut-Lynt Auction 11 - Part 2

Coins and medals from Europe and Overseas, convolutes and collections

FRANKREICH Elsass

Lot 1882

Lot 1882

Bid

Estimated price 30 €
Result 42 €

Mühlhausen Stadt

Stadt. Silbermedaille 1906 23.86 g. II. Concours d'Escrime des societes Alsaciennes Mulhouse. Stempel von Weble. 40.1 mm. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Vergoldet, Tuschereste / Gilded, rest of ink mark.