Coins and Medals, Banknotes

DEUTSCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN Bayern

Lot 1616

Lot 1616

Bid

Estimated price 150 €
Result 170 €

Description

Maximilian II. Emanuel, 1679-1726. Taler 1694 München 27.64 g. Hahn 199. Dav. 6099. Sehr schön / Very fine. Henkelspur, leicht berieben, kleine Kratzer / Mount mark, slightly cleaned, minor scratches.