Catalog - Gut-Lynt Auction 23

Please note: Unless expressly requested by December 15, 2025, shipping will not take place until January 5, 2026.

Attention to the regular taxed lots (no margin scheme).

Note for all non-EU customers: Due to current customs regulations, it is not possible to ship certain lots to non-EU countries.


DHL has resumed shipping packages to the USA. Registerred letter is still suspended (as of September 25, 2025). Packages to the USA can only be shipped via DHL if the value of the goods (additional price plus surcharge) is at least $800. We kindly ask you to take this into account. Alternatively, shipping via FedEx is possible, but at a higher cost.


Due to the secure, elaborate shipping packaging, numismatic books will be shipped a little later. Shipping costs are calculated based on the actual shipping weight.

Results 201-220 of 569
Page of 29
Gut-Lynt Auction 23 - Gut-Lynt Auction 23, Part 3
Ended
DEUTSCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN Jülich-Kleve-Berg
Lot 2401 1
Herzogtum Wolfgang Wilhelm 1624-1653

Wolfgang Wilhelm 1624-1653. 1/2 Taler 1641, Düsseldorf. 14.23 g. ½ "Neujahrs" - Talerklippe. SERENISS / WOLFG · WILH : / COM · PAL · REHN (so!) · DVX / BAV · IVL · CLI · ET · MON / TIVM · COM · VELDEN / SPON · MARCR (so!) · RAV / ET · MOERS · DOM · IN / RAVENSTEIN / STRENÆ · LO / · 1641 ·, alles im Kerbkreis. Rv. IDEM · ATTOLLIT · QVI · DEPRIMIT ("Der sie niederdrückt, läßt sie auch emporschnellen."), aus Wolken kommende Hand Gottes hält Waage deren linke Waagschale schwerer wiegt, alles im Kerbkreis. 30x31 mm. Noss 661. Von großer Seltenheit / Of highest rarity. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-Extremely fine.
Exemplar der Sammlung "Romerike Berge", Teil 2. Noss nennt diese Neujahrs-Geschenkstücke - welche in runder und in eckiger Form vorliegen - "münzartige Erinnerungsstücke". Sie wurden zu Neujahr vom Fürsten an seine Hofleute und Beamten "strenae loco" (anstatt eines Geschenkes) verteilt. Die Gepräge wurden sorgsam abgestuft nach Rang und wurden am Neujahrstag - seit Mitte des 16. Jahrhunderts wieder am 1. Januar - ausgegeben und schonten durch ihren geringen Materialwert die durch den 30jährigen Krieg stark strapazierten Kassen des Pfalzgrafen. Die vorliegende Neujahrsklippe im halben Talergewicht ist von großer Seltenheit, anderes als die wesentlich häufiger angebotenen Ausgaben von 1642 anlässlich des Friedeskongresses in Münster oder weitere Ausgaben.

Estimated price
5,000 €
Result
unsold
Lot 2402 1
Herzogtum Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716

Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716. Bronzegussplakette o. J. Einseitige hängbare Messingguss-Plakette zum 75-Jährigen Jubiläum der Düsseldorfer Firma Henkel 1951. Abbildung des Jan-Wellem-Reiterdenkmals mit Schriftband am Sockel „1876 HENKEL 1951", links oben Wappen von Düsseldorf, ca. 275 x 225 mm. Selten / Rare. Gussfrisch / Cast new.
Exemplar der Sammlung "Romerike Berge", Teil 2.

Estimated price
90 €
Result
unsold
Lot 2403 1
Herzogtum Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716

Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716. Zinngussmedaille o. J. (1708/1711). 43.24 g. Auf die Einsetzung in das Amt des Erztruchsessen durch seinen Neffen, Kaiser Joseph I. Stempel von Selter. 48.1 mm. Stemper vgl. 390. Schön-sehr schön / Fine-Very fine. Teilweise gestopftes Loch / Partly plugged hole.
Exemplar der Sammlung "Romerike Berge", Teil 2.

Estimated price
80 €
Result
unsold
Lot 2404 1
Herzogtum Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716

Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716. 2 Albus 1683 NL, Mülheim. 1.60 g. Noss 749ff. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Exemplar der Sammlung "Romerike Berge", Teil 2.

Estimated price
25 €
Result
28 €

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 2405 1
Herzogtum Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716

Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716. 1/6 Taler 1689 NP, Düsseldorf. 5.05 g. Noss 779a. Selten / Rare. Fast sehr schön / Nearly very fine.
Exemplar der Sammlung "Romerike Berge", Teil 2.

Estimated price
270 €
Result
unsold
Lot 2406 1
Herzogtum Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716

Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716. 2/3 Taler 1690, Mülheim. 16.90 g. Nürnberger Gegenstempel des Fränkischen Kreises "60 N über verschlungenem Monogramm CF". Noss 782d. Dav. 585. Slg. Grüber 5120 (dieses Exemplar). Sehr selten / Very rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Exemplar der Sammlung "Romerike Berge", Teil 2.

Estimated price
430 €
Result
unsold
Lot 2407 1
Herzogtum Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716

Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716. 1/6 Taler 1710 NP, Düsseldorf. 5.48 g. Noss 850a. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine. Felder geglättet, feine Patina / Fields tooled, nicely toned.
Exemplar der Sammlung "Romerike Berge", Teil 2.

Estimated price
120 €
Result
120 €

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 2408 1
Herzogtum Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716

Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716. 1/12 Taler 1710 NP, Düsseldorf. 1.94 g. Noss 854. Sehr schön / Very fine. Leicht gewellt / Slightly wavy flan.
Exemplar der Sammlung "Romerike Berge", Teil 2.

Estimated price
50 €
Result
50 €

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 2409 1
Herzogtum Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716

Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716. Dukat 1711 NP, Düsseldorf. 3.44 g. Auf das Vikariat. Noss 863. Fr. 1403. Sehr selten / Very rare. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Exemplar der Sammlung "Romerike Berge", Teil 2.

Estimated price
4,000 €
Result
unsold
Lot 2410 1
Herzogtum Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716

Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716. 1/6 Taler 1711 NP, Düsseldorf. 4.12 g. Auf das Vikariat. Noss 867. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Fassungsspuren / Traces of jewellerey.
Exemplar der Sammlung "Romerike Berge", Teil 2.

Estimated price
120 €
Result
unsold
Lot 2411 1
Herzogtum Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716

Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716. Silbermedaille 1711. 34.75 g. Auf die Ausübung des Reichsvikariats nach dem Tod Kaiser Josefs I. Stempel von G. Hautsch und J. J. Freitag. Büste nach rechts. Rv. Nimbierter Doppeladler. 44.0 mm. Stemper 409. Vorzüglich-Stempelglanz / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Exemplar der Sammlung "Romerike Berge", Teil 2.

Estimated price
600 €
Result
600 €

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 2412 1
Herzogtum Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716

Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716. Bleimedaille 1711. 61.57 g. Einseitig. Auf die Ausübung des Reichsvikariats nach dem Tod Kaiser Josefs I. Stempel von P. H. Müller. Forster vgl. 770. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-Extremely fine. Druckstelle, Kratzer, Klebereste auf der Rückseite / Pressure spots, scratches, glue rests.
Exemplar der Sammlung "Romerike Berge", Teil 2.

Estimated price
110 €
Result
unsold
Lot 2413 1
Herzogtum Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716

Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716. 1/6 Taler 1714 NP, Düsseldorf. 4.13 g. Noss 875. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece. Stempelglanz / Mint State. Leichte Prägeschwäche / Slightly weakly struck.
Exemplar der Sammlung "Romerike Berge", Teil 2.

Estimated price
180 €
Result
unsold
Lot 2414 1
Herzogtum Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716

Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716. 1/6 Taler 1714 NP, Düsseldorf. 3.53 g. Noss 875. Fast sehr schön / Nearly very fine. Kleiner Schrötlingsfehler / Minor flan flaw.
Exemplar der Sammlung "Romerike Berge", Teil 2.

Estimated price
45 €
Result
unsold
Lot 2415 1
Herzogtum Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716

Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716. 1/6 Taler 1715 NP, Düsseldorf. 4.29 g. Noss 878. Prachtexemplar. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Cabinet piece, rare condition. Fast Stempelglanz / About Mint state.
Exemplar der Sammlung "Romerike Berge", Teil 2.

Estimated price
400 €
Result
unsold
Lot 2416 1
Herzogtum Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716

Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716. 1/6 Taler 1715 NP, Düsseldorf. 4.02 g. Noss 878. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
Exemplar der Sammlung "Romerike Berge", Teil 2.

Estimated price
70 €
Result
80 €

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 2417 1
Herzogtum Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716

Johann Wilhelm, 1679-1716. 1/12 Taler 1715 NP, Düsseldorf. 4.31 g. Noss 878. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Exemplar der Sammlung "Romerike Berge", Teil 2.

Estimated price
40 €
Result
50 €

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 2418 1
Herzogtum Karl Philipp, 1716-1742

Karl Philipp, 1716-1742. 1/6 Taler 1717 NP, Düsseldorf. Noss 881. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
Exemplar der Sammlung "Romerike Berge", Teil 2.

Estimated price
150 €
Result
unsold
Lot 2419 1
Herzogtum Karl Philipp, 1716-1742

Karl Philipp, 1716-1742. 1/6 Taler 1717 NP, Düsseldorf. 4.14 g. Noss 881. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
Exemplar der Sammlung "Romerike Berge", Teil 2.

Estimated price
120 €
Result
unsold
Lot 2420 1
Herzogtum Karl Philipp, 1716-1742

Karl Philipp, 1716-1742. Silbermedaille 1988. 11.27 g. Replik des Taler von 1719 in 500/1000 Silber. Stadtansicht von Düsseldorf. Prooflike.
Exemplar der Sammlung "Romerike Berge", Teil 2.

Estimated price
10 €
Result
10 €

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Results 201-220 of 569
Results per page:
Page of 29
Search filter
 
Gut-Lynt Auction 23, Part 3
All categories
-
All