Catalog - Gut-Lynt Auction 17

Coins and Medals, Banknotes

Results 341-360 of 1838
of 92
Lot 1941 1
Hamburg, Hansestadt

2 Mark 1903 J Hamburg 11.13 g. Jaeger 63. Stempelglanz / Mint State. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.

Lot 1942 1
Hessen, Großherzogtum Ludwig III., 1848-1877

Ludwig III., 1848-1877. 10 Mark 1875 H Darmstadt 3.92 g. Jaeger 216. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Leicht berieben / Slightly polished.

Lot 1943 1

Ludwig III., 1848-1877. 5 Mark 1876 H Darmstadt 27.31 g. Jaeger 67. Schön-sehr schön / Fine-Very fine. Kratzer, kleine Randfehler / Scratches, minor edge knicks.

Lot 1944 1
Lübeck, Hansestadt

2 Mark 1904 A Berlin 11.11 g. Jaeger 81. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.

Lot 1945 1
Lübeck, Hansestadt

5 Mark 1908 A Berlin 27.75 g. Jaeger 83. Sehr schön / Very fine.

Lot 1946 1
Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Grossherzogtum Friedrich Franz II., 1842-1883

Friedrich Franz II., 1842-1883. 2 Mark 1876 A Berlin 10.83 g. Jaeger 84. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Bearbeitet / Smoothed.

Lot 1947 1

Friedrich Franz II., 1842-1883. 2 Mark 1876 A Berlin 10.93 g. Jaeger 84. Fast sehr schön / About very fine.

Lot 1948 1
Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Grossherzogtum Friedrich Franz III., 1883-1897

Friedrich Franz III., 1883-1897. 10 Mark 1890 A Berlin 3.95 g. Jaeger 232. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Stark gereinigt / Heavy cleaned.

811 €

Lot 1949 1
Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Grossherzogtum Friedrich Franz IV., 1897-1918

Friedrich Franz IV., 1897-1918. 2 Mark 1904 A Berlin 11.12 g. Jaeger 86. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Leicht gereinigt / Slightly cleaned.

Lot 1950 1
Preußen, Königreich Wilhelm I., 1861-1888

Wilhelm I., 1861-1888. 20 Mark 1871 A Berlin 7.90 g. Jaeger 243. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-Extremely fine.

625 €

Lot 1951 1

Wilhelm I., 1861-1888. 20 Mark 1873 A Berlin 7.94 g. Jaeger 243. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.

480 €
Lot 1952 1

Wilhelm I., 1861-1888. 20 Mark 1873 B Hannover 7.95 g. Jaeger 243. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-Extremely fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.

Lot 1953 1

Wilhelm I., 1861-1888. 20 Mark 1875 A Berlin 7.90 g. Jaeger 246. Sehr schön / Very fine.

Lot 1954 1

Wilhelm I., 1861-1888. 5 Mark 1875 A Berlin 27.44 g. Jaeger 97. Fast sehr schön / About very fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.

Lot 1955 1

Wilhelm I., 1861-1888. 5 Mark 1876 A Berlin 27.78 g. Jaeger 97. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Gereinigt, nachpatiniert / Cleaned, re-toned.

Lot 1956 1

Wilhelm I., 1861-1888. 5 Mark 1877 C Frankfurt 1.97 g. Jaeger 244. Sehr schön / Very fine.

Lot 1957 1
Preußen, Königreich Friedrich III., 1888

Friedrich III., 1888. 20 Mark 1888 A Berlin 7.97 g. Jaeger 248. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.

550 €

Lot 1958 1

Friedrich III., 1888. 5 Mark 1888 A Berlin 27.74 g. Jaeger 99. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Leicht gereinigt, kleine Kratzer / Slightly cleaned, minor scratches.

Lot 1959 1

Friedrich III., 1888. 2 Mark 1888 A Berlin 11.11 g. Jaeger 98. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Gereinigt / Cleaned.

45 €

Lot 1960 1
Preußen, Königreich Wilhelm II., 1888-1918

Wilhelm II., 1888-1918. 5 Mark 1888 A Berlin 27.61 g. Jaeger 101. Sehr schön / Very fine.

Results 341-360 of 1838
of 92

Gut-Lynt Auction 17 / Part 3