Catalog - Gut-Lynt Auction 22

Numismatic books will be shipped after the remaining lots.

Results 5541-5560 of 53793
Gut-Lynt Auction 22 - Gut-Lynt Auction 22, Part 4
DEUTSCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN Braunschweig-Lüneburg, Herzogtum
Lot 2778 1
-Calenberg-Hannover Ernst August, 1679-1698

Ernst August, 1679-1698. 12 Mariengroschen 1697. 6.52 g. Wilder Mann. Welter 1998. Selten / Rare. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.

Lot 2779 1
-Calenberg-Hannover Georg Ludwig (Georg I.), 1698-1727

Georg Ludwig (Georg I.), 1698-1727. Rechenpfennig o. J. Cu-Marke des Heinrich Horst, Münzmeister in Zellerfeld. Dazu Rechenpfennig Georg Engelhardt, Rechenpfennig 1728 des E. P. Hecht. Neumann 31723, 31734. Sehr schön / Very fine. (3x)

Lot 2780 1

Georg Ludwig (Georg I.), 1698-1727. 24 Mariengroschen 1701, Zellerfeld. Dazu 2/3 Taler 1725. Welter 2158, 2242. Sehr schön / Very fine. Henkelspur, gelocht / Mount mark, holed. (2x)

Lot 2781 1

Georg Ludwig (Georg I.), 1698-1727. 1/3 Taler 1702 HB, Clausthal. Dazu 24 Mariengroschen 1800 PLM. Welter 2165, 2817. Müseler 10.5/26. Sehr schön / Very fine. (2x)

Lot 2782 1

Georg Ludwig (Georg I.), 1698-1727. Taler 1704 HB, Clausthal. 29.24 g. Ausbeute St. Andreas. Welter 2136. Müseler 10.5/31. Dav. 2061. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

Lot 2783 1

Georg Ludwig (Georg I.), 1698-1727. 2/3 Taler 1705 HB, Clausthal. 13.02 g. Welter 2154. Dav. 419. Sehr schön / Very fine.

Lot 2784 1

Georg Ludwig (Georg I.), 1698-1727. 1/3 Taler 1707 HB, Clausthal. 6.56 g. Ausbeute. St. Andreas. Welter 2167. Müseler 10.5/44. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-Extremely fine. Schrötlingsriss / Flan crack.

Lot 2785 1

Georg Ludwig (Georg I.), 1698-1727. 24 Mariengroschen 1710, Zellerfeld. 13.10 g. Welter 2158. Dav. 423. Sehr schön / Very fine.

Lot 2786 1

Georg Ludwig (Georg I.), 1698-1727. Taler 1713 HCB, Clausthal. 25.99 g. Ausbeute St. Andreasberg. Welter 2140. Müseler 10.5/69. Dav. 2063. Schön / Fine. Stark korrodiert / Heavy corroded.
Exemplar aus dem 1737 vor den Shetland-Inseln gesunkenen dänisches Schiffes "Wendela".

Lot 2787 1

Georg Ludwig (Georg I.), 1698-1727. Taler 1715 HCB, Clausthal. 28.94 g. Welter 2149. Dav. 2059. Sehr schön / Very fine.

Lot 2788 1

Georg Ludwig (Georg I.), 1698-1727. Taler 1719 HH, Zellerfeld. 29.06 g. Wilder Mann. Welter 2231. Dav. 2077. Sehr selten / Very rare. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-Extremely fine.

Lot 2789 1

Georg Ludwig (Georg I.), 1698-1727. 2/3 Taler 1719 HH, Zellerfeld. 12.62 g. Wilder Mann. Welter 2241. Dav. 426. Sehr schön / Very fine. Leicht gereinigt / Slightly cleaned.

Lot 2790 1

Georg Ludwig (Georg I.), 1698-1727. 1/3 Taler 1719 HCB, Clausthal. 6.42 g. Ausbeute, St. Andreas. Welter 2247. Müseler 10.6.1/11. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Leicht gereinigt / Slightly cleaned.

Lot 2791 1

Lot 2792 1

Georg Ludwig (Georg I.), 1698-1727. 1/6 Taler 1723 B, Clausthal. 3.16 g. Welter 2255. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.

Lot 2793 1

Georg Ludwig (Georg I.), 1698-1727. 1/6 Taler 1723 B, Clausthal. 3.25 g. Welter 2255. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-Extremely fine.

Lot 2794 1

Georg Ludwig (Georg I.), 1698-1727. Taler 1726 CPS, Clausthal. 29.03 g. Welter 2238. Dav. 2073. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleine Schrötlingsfehler / Minor flan flaws.

Lot 2795 1
-Calenberg-Hannover Georg II., 1727-1760

Georg II., 1727-1760. 1/4 Taler 1730 EPH, Zellerfeld. 6.81 g. Welter 2604. Sehr selten / Very rare. Schön / Fine.

Lot 2796 1

Georg II., 1727-1760. 1/6 Taler 1732 CPS, Clausthal. 3.26 g. Ausbeute, St. Andreas. Welter 2615. Müseler 10.6.2/21. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-Extremely fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.

Lot 2797 1

Georg II., 1727-1760. 1/3 Taler 1734 CPS, Clausthal. 6.27 g. Ausbeute, St. Andreas. Welter 2596. Müseler 10.6.2/25. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.

Results 5541-5560 of 53793