Catalog - Gut-Lynt Auction 22

Numismatic books will be shipped after the remaining lots.

Results 6161-6180 of 53793
Gut-Lynt Auction 22 - Gut-Lynt Auction 22, Part 4
Lot 3398 1
Hessen, Großherzogtum Ludwig III., 1848-1877

Ludwig III., 1848-1877. 2 Mark 1876 H, Darmstadt. 11.15 g. Jaeger 66. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Veryr rare in this condition. Polierte Platte / Proof. Berieben / Polished.

4,000 €
11,500 €

Lot 3399 1

Ludwig III., 1848-1877. 2 Mark 1876 H, Darmstadt. Jaeger 66. Fast sehr schön / Nearly very fine. Leicht gereinigt / Slightly cleaned.

Lot 3400 1

Ludwig III., 1848-1877. 2 Mark 1876 H, Darmstadt. 10.91 g. Jaeger 66. Schön / Fine.

Lot 3401 1
Hessen, Großherzogtum Ludwig IV., 1877-1892

Ludwig IV., 1877-1892. 5 Mark 1888 A, Berlin. 27.75 g. Jaeger 69. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

2,500 €
Lot 3402 1

Ludwig IV., 1877-1892. 2 Mark 1888 A, Berlin. 11.12 g. Jaeger 68 Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

2,500 €
2,500 €

Lot 3403 1

Ludwig IV., 1877-1892. 5 Mark 1891 A, Berlin. 27.83 g. Jaeger 71. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very Rare in this condition. Vorzüglich-Stempelglanz / Extremely fine-uncirculated.

2,000 €
2,500 €

Lot 3404 1

Ludwig IV., 1877-1892. 2 Mark 1891 A, Berlin. 11.12 g. Jaeger 70. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very Rare in this condition. Polierte Platte / Proof. Vorderseite leicht berührt / Obverse slightly touched.
In Polierte Platte nur wenige Exemplare hergestellt / In proof only a low mintage.

2,500 €
3,500 €

Lot 3405 1
Hessen, Großherzogtum Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 5 Mark 1895 A, Berlin. 27.87 g. Jaeger 73. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece. Fast Stempelglanz / About Mint state.

1,000 €
1,250 €

Lot 3406 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 5 Mark 1895 A, Berlin. 27.59 g. Jaeger 73. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-Extremely fine.

Lot 3407 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 5 Mark 1895 A, Berlin. 27.59 g. Jaeger 73. Sehr schön / Very fine.

Lot 3408 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 2 Mark 1895 A, Berlin. 11.14 g. Jaeger 72. Vorzüglich-Stempelglanz / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Kleine Kratzer auf der Vorderseite / Small scratches on obverse.

Lot 3409 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 5 Mark 1904, Berlin. 27.80 g. Philipp der Großmütige. Jaeger 75. Fast Stempelglanz / About Mint state.

Lot 3410 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 5 Mark 1904, Berlin. 27.77 g. 400. Geburtstag Philipp des Großmütigen. Jaeger 75. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Leicht berieben / Slightly polished.

Lot 3411 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 2 Mark 1904, Berlin. 11.12 g. Philipp der Großmütige. Jaeger 74. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.

Lot 3412 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 2 Mark 1904, Berlin. 11.12 g. Philipp der Großmütige. Jaeger 74. Stempelglanz / Mint State.

Lot 3413 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 2 Mark 1904, Berlin. Dazu 3 Mark Kursmünze 1910 A. Jaeger 74, 76. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Leicht berieben / Slightly polished. (2x)

Lot 3414 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 2 Mark 1904, Berlin. Philipp der Großmütige. Dazu 2 Reichsmark 1933 A Luther. Jaeger 74. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Aufgehellt / Lightened. (2x)

Lot 3415 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 3 Mark 1910 A, Berlin. 16.66 g. Jaeger 76. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Kleine Kratzer, leicht gereinigt / Small scratches, leicht gereinigt

Lot 3416 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 3 Mark 1910 A, Berlin. 16.67 g. Jaeger 76. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

Lot 3417 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 3 Mark 1917 A, Berlin. 16.64 g. Auf sein 25-Jähriges Regierungsjubiläum. Jaeger 77. Nur 1333 Exemplare geprägt / Only 1333 pieces struck. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Vorderseite berieben / Obverse polished.

3,800 €
Results 6161-6180 of 53793