Numismatic Books

Consisting of an extensive dealer's library covering Ancient, European, and World coinage

Buyer’s premium: 20% (margin scheme), 17,5% (export, non EU countries)

NUMISMATISCHE LITERATUR BIBLIOPHILE WERKE

Bid

Estimated price 100 €
Result unsold

Description

VAILLANT, J. Numismata Imperatorum Romanorum Praestantiora. A Julio Caesare ad Postumum usque. Tomus primus. De Romanis Aereis... Paris 1696. Kupferstich, 256 S. mit zahlreichen Kupferstichen. Halbleder, bestoßen und Inhalt knapp beschnitten. IV-III